Past Presidents Honor Roll 1931-2012

1931-33 William A. Fenwick     
1933-35 John Mason **
1935-36 Herbert O'Neill ***
1936-37 Elmer C. Harrold
1937-38 Gilman H. Campbell
1938-39 Horace Brown
1939-40 Harris A. DeWitt **
1940-41 Norman Durfee
1941-42 John S. Ames Jr.
1942-43 Gilbert C. Mann
1943-44 George DeWitt
1944-45 Frank Tufts
1945-46 Robert Chanberlain
1946-47 Robert DeWitt
1947-48 Stanley Randall
1948-49 Rev. Harry Lowd
1949-50 Abraham Brooks
1950-51 John Shepard
1951-52 William Ladd
1952-53 Russ Eason
1953-54 Richard Payzant
1954-55 Robert Rollins
1955-56 William Valente
1956-57 William Kutcher
1957-58 ArthurYardley *-**
1958-59 Harold "Ike" Boone
1959-60 Russell Thomas
1960-61 Ewin Ozelius *
1961-62 Norbert "Duke" Duhamel *-**
1962-63 Arthur Tufts
1963-64 Paul H. Tanner
1964-65 Edward LaCouture
1965-66 Alexander Pires
1966-67 Joseph Techiera *
1967-68 Alan Hilliard
1968-69 Frank Sahl
1969-70 Joseph Freitas
1970-71 Robert Govey
1971-72 Louis Freitas *-**
1972-73 William Kempf

1973-74 George Brodie
1974-75 Paul Sullivan
1975-76 Joseph Techiera * #
1976-77 Joseph Kempf
1977-78 Charles Hammond
1978-79 Robert Kane
1979-80 Louis Piantoni
1980-81 Edward Marcheselli
1981-82 William Kempf
1982-83 Charles Barboza
1983-84 Joesph Walton
1984-85 Gerald Deneault
1985-86 Leo Kobs *
1986-87 Joseph Carvalho
1987-88 Thomas Hedrick
1988-89 Daniel W. Churchill
1989-90 Sherm Caswell
1990-91 Moses Mendez
1991-92 Peter Dost
1992-93 Jack Finning
1993-94 Irving B. Vose III *-**
1994-95 Allen F. Soucia
1995-96 Paul S. Tanner
1996-97 John B. Foye
1997-98 William P. Richardson *-**-***
1998-99 Richard Freitas
1999-00 Francis "Tim" Meyer
2000-01 Carl Johannesen *-**    
2001-02 Richard Norton
2002-03 William Habig, Jr.
2003-04 Skip Davis, Jr. *
2004-05 Ken Wood
2005-06 Leon Monnin
2006-07 Amos Keddem
2007-08 Nancy Sullivan
2008-09 Mike Melley
2009-10 Bill Palmer
2010-11 Jan Melley
2011-12 Bill Palmer
2012-13 Kevin McIntyre
2013-14 Cynthia Rodham Tuck

Highest District Office Held:

*Zone Chairman
**Deputy District Governor/Regional Chairman
*** District Governor
# Life Member

Melvin Jones Fellows

Donald Anderson **
Harold Boone **
Tyler Bourne
George Brodie **
Abraham Brooks **
Antonio Cabral
Larry Dahlgren
Robert Davis
Skip Davis
Gerry Deneault
Bob Farrand
John B. Foye
Manuel Fernandes **
Louis F. Freitas **
Richard Freitas
Robert Govey
Charlie Hammond
Thomas Hedrick **
Marilyn Henderson
Carl Johannesen
William Kempf **
Amos Keddem
Dale Kerester
Leo Kobs
Jim Lee
John Mallers
Kevin McIntyre
John Morgan
Ray Morrell
Henry Narsasian
Dick Norton
Bill Palmer
Bert Patenaude #
Frank Paul
Louis Piantoni
William Richardson
Alan Siegel
Allen Soucia
Nancy Sullivan
Paul H. Tanner
Don Tuck
Irving Vose **
Avery Lee Williams
Ken Wood

# Honorary Member
** Deceased Members

Copyright 2014. Poker Sites. "Not above you, Not beneath you, But with you!"
Copyright 2014 Easton Lions Club                                                                                                                                                                                             admin